SUMMER FESTO 2016

 

CLSU’s SUMMER QUEEN 2016 (first ever)

 

To be held as the “first ever summer queen” was really an honor. It was a great experience for me because i did not imagine myself standing in front of a huge crowd exposing my body lol. But kidding aside. I wasn’t expecting this, i mean that i am the one who’s going to take home the crown. Because let’s be honest! There are girls who looks good than me, who answered the question better than me (or maybe i just picked the worst question that night) the Bible said “the best is yet to come” When i turned 17, i realized how dope my 2015 is. But now, realizing how my dreams are coming through.. the best is really yet to come. This wouldn’t be possible without the support of my uncle, and the whole fam! and of course kudos to my glam team.. to mama tam, kuya carlo, ate daniela and kuya bryan (who made my costume which i guess the reason why i won lol) and also, my classmates.. majoy, queenly, kristalie, maicah, poco, mylene, shanny and jano! ❤ I’m really overwhelmed because of the greetings i received after the pageant. And yeah, for those colleges who think that i am not deserving and their representatives are. Sorry but i have nothing to do with the judges.. and i think that it is not my fault anymore if i am the chosen one and it is also not my fault if i won. right? But btw, before i forgot. Thanks to my ate’s and kuya’s (co-candidates) who’s now my friend. Ate aella, ate she, kuya jude and kuya ramon! Thank you, G! 🙂

Mr. and Ms. CAS 2015

It’s been a long time! Hey you guys 💋

Never have i ever imagine that i’m going to stand in front of everyone.. But I did. And it was worth it, thought I won’t make it to the top 5 but God is so kind and I am so blessed with everything.. to my family, classmates, friends, handlers and most specially God. I would like to say thank you guys for the support and guide, all through out.. So these what happened..

received_10204999543820154

received_10204999544100161

received_10204999541540097

My MUA & Hair stylist 

received_10204999553620399

received_10204999536619974

received_10204999538100011

received_10204999556260465

During the awarding for Ms. CAS Lantern

received_10204999555860455

received_10204999560020559

received_10204999533699901

My glam team 👏

ALL THE LOVE

  love, rada 💋

Gallery

Mikee’s Birthday

After how many months of not seeing my friends, finally! Coz y’know screw schooling, and then we went to lamarang for mikee’s birthday celebration (dinner)

It was nice to cope up again with your friends.. (:

So here we are..

IMG_20150822_202832

IMG_20150823_105436_651

IMG_20150823_105615_775

Sorry for my eyebags hahaha so annoying

IMG_20150822_214737

IMG_20150822_185642

…and! the-food-i-love-lamarang (:

IMG_20150822_214336

of course with the birthday girl

IMG_20150822_213823

with my babes (mikapoya) ♥♥

Yass, night well spent! A happy night indeed, love and missed all my friends/sis and bros.. all the love!